$221,178Est. Home Value
101 E Pocahontas Ln, Kansas City, MO 64114
- 2 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 744 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1940
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$297/sqft
Sold 5 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1940 and has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 744 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Year Built: 1940
- Number of Stories: 1+B
- Lot Size: 7405 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2024
- Tax Amount: $2662.35
- Market Value: $221178
- Last Sale Date: 2021-03-31