$148,937Est. Home Value
429 NE 42nd St, Kansas City, MO 64116
- 2 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 616 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1940
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$242/sqft
Sold 23 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1940 and has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 616 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 4
- Year Built: 1940
- Number of Stories: 1
- Lot Size: 9148 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2023
- Tax Amount: $1006.11
- Market Value: $148937
- Last Sale Date: 2002-08-22