$113,984Est. Home Value

6741 Schofield Pl, Saint Louis, MO 63133

  • 2 beds |
  • 1 bath |
  • 1,125 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 1904
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $101/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 10 months ago

Property Description

This property was built in 1904 and has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 1125 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Rooms: 5
  • Year Built: 1904
  • Number of Stories: 1+B
  • Lot Size: 4260 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2024
  • Tax Amount: $923.9
  • Market Value: $113984
  • Land Value: $11100
  • Improvement Value: $49300
  • Last Sale Date: 2025-07-25