$517,500Est. Home Value

301 NW 179th St, Smithville, MO 64089

  • 2 beds |
  • 3 baths |
  • 1,058 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 2018
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $489/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 4 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 2018 and has 2 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with approximately 1058 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Rooms: 5
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Number of Stories: 1.5
  • Lot Size: 1.22 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: $3402.44
  • Market Value: $517500
  • Last Sale Date: 2021-08-03