$501,195Est. Home Value
4231 Norfolk Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63110
- 3 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 1,932 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1897
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$259/sqft
Sold 4 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1897 and has 3 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 1932 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
- Year Built: 1897
- Number of Stories: 2+B
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $8222.1
- Market Value: $501195
- Land Value: $2800
- Improvement Value: $524013
- Last Sale Date: 2021-12-03