$166,413Est. Home Value
4718 Newport Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63116
- 2 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 780 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1923
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$213/sqft
Sold 3 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1923 and has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 780 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Year Built: 1923
- Number of Stories: 1+B
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $2625.64
- Market Value: $166413
- Land Value: $5600
- Improvement Value: $161401
- Last Sale Date: 2022-07-14