$640,348Est. Home Value
6219 Washington Ave, University City, MO 63130
- 6 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 2,142 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1906
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$299/sqft
Sold 3 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1906 and has 6 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 2142 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 1
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
- Year Built: 1906
- Number of Stories: 2.5+B
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $8804.13
- Market Value: $640348
- Land Value: $35000
- Improvement Value: $529235
- Last Sale Date: 2023-03-08