$2,026,328Est. Home Value

658 Wash Woods Way, Bald Head Island, NC 28461

  • 4 beds |
  • 4 baths |
  • 2,847 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 2008
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $712/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 1 year ago

Property Description

This property was built in 2008 and has 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms with approximately 2847 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Partial Bathrooms: 1
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Number of Stories: 2
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2024
  • Tax Amount: $13071.47
  • Market Value: $2026328
  • Land Value: $140000
  • Improvement Value: $1146280
  • Last Sale Date: 2024-10-10