$289,148Est. Home Value
609 N Timberly Ln, Burgaw, NC 28425
- 3 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 1,200 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 2025
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$241/sqft
Sold 8 months ago
Property Description
This property was built in 2025 and has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 1200 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Year Built: 2025
- Number of Stories: 1
- Lot Size: 11326 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $111.55
- Market Value: $289148
- Land Value: $36830
- Improvement Value: $232693
- Last Sale Date: 2025-09-05