$785,809Est. Home Value
125 Lighthouse Dr, Carolina Beach, NC 28428
- 3 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 1,929 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1999
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$407/sqft
Sold 9 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1999 and has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 1929 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
- Year Built: 1999
- Number of Stories: 1
- Lot Size: 12197 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $3261.5
- Market Value: $785809
- Land Value: $252200
- Improvement Value: $476300
- Last Sale Date: 2016-10-17