$641,543Est. Home Value
230 S Tryon St Unit 506, Charlotte, NC 28202
- 2 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 1,177 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1971
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$545/sqft
Sold 2 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1971 and has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 1177 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Year Built: 1971
- Number of Stories: 1
- Lot Size: 24810 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2024
- Tax Amount: $3541.26
- Market Value: $641543
- Improvement Value: $467678
- Last Sale Date: 2023-07-31