$562,250Est. Home Value
102 Osprey Nest, Hampstead, NC 28443
- 2 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 1,506 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1987
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$373/sqft
Sold 3 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1987 and has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 1506 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Year Built: 1987
- Number of Stories: 1
- Lot Size: 22433 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $3108.82
- Market Value: $562250
- Land Value: $228341
- Improvement Value: $195619
- Last Sale Date: 2022-08-31