$561,698Est. Home Value

813 Driftwood Dr, Hampstead, NC 28443

  • 4 beds |
  • 3 baths |
  • 1,536 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 2003
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $366/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 4 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 2003 and has 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with approximately 1536 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Number of Stories: 2
  • Lot Size: 8668 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2025
  • Tax Amount: $1812.93
  • Market Value: $561698
  • Land Value: $52935
  • Improvement Value: $349389
  • Last Sale Date: 2021-06-03