$563,325Est. Home Value

2157 Simmerman Way, Leland, NC 28451

  • 3 beds |
  • 3 baths |
  • 2,214 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 2016
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $254/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 6 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 2016 and has 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with approximately 2214 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2024
  • Tax Amount: $3310.55
  • Market Value: $563325
  • Land Value: $90000
  • Improvement Value: $385580
  • Last Sale Date: 2019-12-12