$414,581Est. Home Value
232 Lookout Ln, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460
- 4 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 2,130 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 2024
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$195/sqft
Sold 1 year ago
Property Description
This property was built in 2024 and has 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 2130 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 7
- Year Built: 2024
- Number of Stories: 2
- Lot Size: 6970 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $1935.77
- Market Value: $414581
- Land Value: $50000
- Improvement Value: $245538
- Last Sale Date: 2024-12-17