$1,239,212Est. Home Value

1707 E Main St, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

  • 4 beds |
  • 3 baths |
  • 1,640 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 1985
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $756/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 3 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 1985 and has 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with approximately 1640 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Number of Stories: 1.5
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2024
  • Tax Amount: $3406.43
  • Market Value: $1239212
  • Land Value: $230000
  • Improvement Value: $408730
  • Last Sale Date: 2023-03-22