$767,790Est. Home Value
1909 S Shore Dr, Surf City, NC 28445
- 4 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 1,512 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1970
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$508/sqft
Sold 2 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1970 and has 4 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 1512 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 1
- Year Built: 1970
- Number of Stories: 1
- Lot Size: 6447 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $2694.6
- Market Value: $767790
- Land Value: $403600
- Improvement Value: $189026
- Last Sale Date: 2023-08-02