$1,044,523Est. Home Value
2305 S Shore Dr, Surf City, NC 28445
- 4 beds |
- 3 baths |
- 2,312 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 2005
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$452/sqft
Sold 1 year ago
Property Description
This property was built in 2005 and has 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with approximately 2312 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Year Built: 2005
- Number of Stories: 2
- Lot Size: 6360 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $3866.2
- Market Value: $1044523
- Land Value: $402200
- Improvement Value: $518483
- Last Sale Date: 2024-10-04