$475,324Est. Home Value

918 N New River Dr # 538, Surf City, NC 28445

  • 2 beds |
  • 2 baths |
  • 746 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 1985
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $637/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 2 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 1985 and has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 746 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Number of Stories: 1
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2025
  • Tax Amount: $1434.41
  • Market Value: $475324
  • Improvement Value: $391835
  • Last Sale Date: 2024-02-23