$260,756Est. Home Value

36 Creek Rd, Brick, NJ 08724

  • 2 beds |
  • 1.5 baths |
  • 1,088 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 1988
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $240/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 2 months ago

Property Description

This property was built in 1988 and has 2 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms with approximately 1088 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 1.5
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Lot Size: 4008 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2024
  • Tax Amount: $2939.26
  • Market Value: $260756
  • Land Value: $55000
  • Improvement Value: $57400
  • Last Sale Date: 2026-02-26