$287,169Est. Home Value

42 Norwich Pl, Somerset, NJ 08873

  • 1 bed |
  • 1 bath |
  • 770 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 1984
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $373/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 3 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 1984 and has 1 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 770 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Number of Stories: 1
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2024
  • Tax Amount: $3975.97
  • Market Value: $287169
  • Land Value: $120000
  • Improvement Value: $131200
  • Last Sale Date: 2022-07-13