$560,296Est. Home Value
223 Fairmount Ave, South Plainfield, NJ 07080
- 3 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 1,265 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1966
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$443/sqft
Sold 13 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1966 and has 3 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 1265 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Year Built: 1966
- Lot Size: 6850 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2024
- Tax Amount: $7701.15
- Market Value: $560296
- Land Value: $31900
- Improvement Value: $78400
- Last Sale Date: 2012-09-20