$519,300Est. Home Value
3949 Ponderosa Dr, Carson City, NV 89701
- 3 beds |
- 1.75 baths |
- 1,975 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1976
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$263/sqft
Sold 3 months ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1976 and has 3 bedrooms and 1.75 bathrooms with approximately 1975 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1.75
- Year Built: 1976
- Number of Stories: 1
- Lot Size: 1.03 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $2490.05
- Market Value: $519300
- Land Value: $165000
- Improvement Value: $86186
- Last Sale Date: 2026-02-09