$641,007Est. Home Value
4220 Capitol View Dr, Carson City, NV 89701
- 3 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 1,992 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1978
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$322/sqft
Sold 4 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1978 and has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 1992 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Year Built: 1978
- Number of Stories: 1
- Lot Size: 37897 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $2573.16
- Market Value: $641007
- Land Value: $165000
- Improvement Value: $122227
- Last Sale Date: 2021-10-22