$609,848Est. Home Value

2350 Jacks Valley Rd, Genoa, NV 89411

  • 4 beds |
  • 4 baths |
  • 3,144 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 1860
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $194/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 2 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 1860 and has 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms with approximately 3144 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Year Built: 1860
  • Number of Stories: 1
  • Lot Size: 4.7 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2025
  • Tax Amount: $2032.7
  • Market Value: $609848
  • Land Value: $229400
  • Improvement Value: $139171
  • Last Sale Date: 2024-04-29