$284,822Est. Home Value
223 W Basic Rd, Henderson, NV 89015
- 2 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 872 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1952
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$327/sqft
Sold 1 year ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1952 and has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 872 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 4
- Year Built: 1952
- Number of Stories: 1+B
- Lot Size: 5663 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2026
- Tax Amount: $253.28
- Market Value: $284822
- Land Value: $75000
- Improvement Value: $36329
- Last Sale Date: 2025-01-17