$478,072Est. Home Value

1065 Beldon Way, Reno, NV 89503

  • 3 beds |
  • 2 baths |
  • 1,176 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 1962
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $407/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 2 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 1962 and has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 1176 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Number of Stories: 1
  • Lot Size: 6534 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2025
  • Tax Amount: $845.89
  • Market Value: $478072
  • Land Value: $113700
  • Improvement Value: $51497
  • Last Sale Date: 2023-06-16