$1,807,486Est. Home Value

581 Ridge St, Reno, NV 89501

  • 4 beds |
  • 3 baths |
  • 3,182 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 1930
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $568/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 4 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 1930 and has 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with approximately 3182 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Number of Stories: 1.5+B
  • Lot Size: 10011 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2025
  • Tax Amount: $3494.18
  • Market Value: $1807486
  • Land Value: $200000
  • Improvement Value: $191644
  • Last Sale Date: 2021-06-15