$980,170Est. Home Value
820 W 1st St, Reno, NV 89503
- 2 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 1,064 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1926
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$921/sqft
Sold 1 year ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1926 and has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 1064 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Year Built: 1926
- Number of Stories: 1+B
- Lot Size: 9496 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $2759.13
- Market Value: $980170
- Land Value: $175000
- Improvement Value: $191745
- Last Sale Date: 2025-01-09