$449,713Est. Home Value
2261 Tangerine St, Sparks, NV 89434
- 3 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 1,474 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1981
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$305/sqft
Sold 4 months ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1981 and has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 1474 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Year Built: 1981
- Number of Stories: 1
- Lot Size: 6534 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $1707.32
- Market Value: $449713
- Land Value: $103200
- Improvement Value: $88869
- Last Sale Date: 2025-12-23