$156,529Est. Home Value
268 7th St, Buffalo, NY 14201
- 6 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 2,640 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1925
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$59/sqft
Sold 3 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1925 and has 6 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 2640 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 2
- Year Built: 1925
- Number of Stories: 2+B
- Lot Size: 2500 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2024
- Tax Amount: $2820.04
- Market Value: $156529
- Land Value: $30000
- Improvement Value: $178700
- Last Sale Date: 2023-01-05