$285,408Est. Home Value

1609 N Salina St, Syracuse, NY 13208

  • 2,496 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 1950
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $114/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 1 year ago

Property Description

This property was built in 1950 and has 0 bedrooms and 0 bathrooms with approximately 2496 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Number of Stories: 2+B
  • Lot Size: 4900.5 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2025
  • Tax Amount: $2115.79
  • Market Value: $285408
  • Land Value: $25565
  • Improvement Value: $113565
  • Last Sale Date: 2024-10-17