$255,122Est. Home Value
616 Mertens Ave, Syracuse, NY 13203
- 2 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 1,649 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1946
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$155/sqft
Sold 3 months ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1946 and has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 1649 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
- Year Built: 1946
- Number of Stories: 1.7+B
- Lot Size: 8862 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $2905.76
- Market Value: $255122
- Land Value: $42435
- Improvement Value: $166261
- Last Sale Date: 2026-02-17