$93,498Est. Home Value
1243 Herberich Ave, Akron, OH 44301
- 2 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 816 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1927
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$115/sqft
Sold 3 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1927 and has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 816 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 5
- Year Built: 1927
- Number of Stories: 1+B
- Lot Size: 3920 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2024
- Tax Amount: $2187.81
- Market Value: $93498
- Land Value: $13910
- Improvement Value: $45960
- Last Sale Date: 2023-03-22