$246,139Est. Home Value
231 Birdwood Rd, Akron, OH 44313
- 2 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 1,448 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1942
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$170/sqft
Sold 6 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1942 and has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 1448 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 6
- Year Built: 1942
- Number of Stories: 2+B
- Lot Size: 16392 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2024
- Tax Amount: $4517.66
- Market Value: $246139
- Land Value: $52270
- Improvement Value: $149980
- Last Sale Date: 2019-09-10