$152,629Est. Home Value
296 Cole Ave, Akron, OH 44301
- 4 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 1,248 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1916
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$122/sqft
Sold 1 year ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1916 and has 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 1248 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Total Rooms: 10
- Year Built: 1916
- Number of Stories: 2+B
- Lot Size: 5227 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2024
- Tax Amount: $1397.72
- Market Value: $152629
- Land Value: $16680
- Improvement Value: $38590
- Last Sale Date: 2025-05-02