$94,644Est. Home Value
955 Iona Ave, Akron, OH 44314
- 2 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 806 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1948
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$117/sqft
Sold 7 months ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1948 and has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 806 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 5
- Year Built: 1948
- Number of Stories: 1+B
- Lot Size: 4478 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2024
- Tax Amount: $3108.44
- Market Value: $94644
- Land Value: $15610
- Improvement Value: $45240
- Last Sale Date: 2025-10-10