$137,936Est. Home Value

356 Avery Ave, Bedford, OH 44146

  • 2 beds |
  • 1 bath |
  • 862 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 1930
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $160/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 10 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 1930 and has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 862 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Rooms: 5
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Number of Stories: 1+B
  • Lot Size: 5250 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2025
  • Tax Amount: $2581.26
  • Market Value: $137936
  • Land Value: $21300
  • Improvement Value: $70600
  • Last Sale Date: 2015-09-18