$341,603Est. Home Value
211 E Jenkins Ave, Columbus, OH 43207
- 3 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 1,260 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1939
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$271/sqft
Sold 2 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1939 and has 3 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 1260 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 6
- Year Built: 1939
- Number of Stories: 2+B
- Lot Size: 5601 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $4727.4
- Market Value: $341603
- Land Value: $143100
- Improvement Value: $156900
- Last Sale Date: 2023-06-26