$184,366Est. Home Value
1214 Pennsylvania Ave, Lorain, OH 44052
- 3 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 1,239 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1962
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$149/sqft
Sold 2 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1962 and has 3 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 1239 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 5
- Year Built: 1962
- Number of Stories: 1+B
- Lot Size: 6098 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $1609.34
- Market Value: $184366
- Land Value: $11150
- Improvement Value: $109100
- Last Sale Date: 2023-08-09