$355,983Est. Home Value
214 Alden Ave, Marietta, OH 45750
- 4 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 2,710 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1986
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$131/sqft
Sold 3 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1986 and has 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 2710 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 10
- Year Built: 1986
- Number of Stories: 2+B
- Lot Size: 14375 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $3758.02
- Market Value: $355983
- Land Value: $34040
- Improvement Value: $249210
- Last Sale Date: 2022-06-02