$77,517Est. Home Value
55881 Colerain Pike, Martins Ferry, OH 43935
- 2 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 1,120 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1949
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$69/sqft
Sold 9 months ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1949 and has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 1120 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 6
- Year Built: 1949
- Number of Stories: 1.5+B
- Lot Size: 21780 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $1322.94
- Market Value: $77517
- Land Value: $9020
- Improvement Value: $89640
- Last Sale Date: 2025-08-13