$222,599Est. Home Value
231 W Union St, Medina, OH 44256
- 3 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 1,128 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1923
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$197/sqft
Sold 3 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1923 and has 3 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 1128 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 6
- Year Built: 1923
- Number of Stories: 1+B
- Lot Size: 9104 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $2678.84
- Market Value: $222599
- Land Value: $59400
- Improvement Value: $118990
- Last Sale Date: 2022-07-22