$228,336Est. Home Value
8249 Broadmoor Rd, Mentor, OH 44060
- 3 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 1,553 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1949
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$147/sqft
Sold 18 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1949 and has 3 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 1553 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 6
- Year Built: 1949
- Number of Stories: 1
- Lot Size: 14279 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $2678.2
- Market Value: $228336
- Land Value: $49040
- Improvement Value: $152120
- Last Sale Date: 2007-09-04