$222,198Est. Home Value

227 Courtland St, Painesville, OH 44077

  • 3 beds |
  • 1 bath |
  • 1,231 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 1922
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $181/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 26 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 1922 and has 3 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 1231 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Rooms: 6
  • Year Built: 1922
  • Number of Stories: 2+AB
  • Lot Size: 3999 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2025
  • Tax Amount: $1716.22
  • Market Value: $222198
  • Land Value: $15090
  • Improvement Value: $88080
  • Last Sale Date: 1999-06-11