$247,937Est. Home Value

5840 Queens Hwy, Parma Heights, OH 44130

  • 3 beds |
  • 1 bath |
  • 987 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 1950
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $251/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 2 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 1950 and has 3 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 987 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Rooms: 5
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Number of Stories: 1.5+A
  • Lot Size: 8520 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: $2879.94
  • Market Value: $247937
  • Land Value: $29600
  • Improvement Value: $104400
  • Last Sale Date: 2024-03-01