$175,762Est. Home Value
5911 Velma Ave, Parma, OH 44129
- 3 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 1,056 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1927
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$166/sqft
Sold 23 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1927 and has 3 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 1056 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 6
- Year Built: 1927
- Number of Stories: 2+B
- Lot Size: 5600 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2023
- Tax Amount: $2277.86
- Market Value: $175762
- Land Value: $25200
- Improvement Value: $63100
- Last Sale Date: 2002-08-06