$337,223Est. Home Value
208 Parkwood Ave, Pickerington, OH 43147
- 4 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 1,812 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1977
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$186/sqft
Sold 3 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1977 and has 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 1812 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 8
- Year Built: 1977
- Number of Stories: 2+B
- Lot Size: 8999 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2023
- Tax Amount: $3791.24
- Market Value: $337223
- Land Value: $66100
- Improvement Value: $244440
- Last Sale Date: 2022-09-07