$179,821Est. Home Value
127 Marion Pl, Steubenville, OH 43953
- 3 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 1,276 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1958
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$141/sqft
Sold 4 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1958 and has 3 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 1276 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 5
- Year Built: 1958
- Number of Stories: 1+B
- Lot Size: 11032.5 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $3667.94
- Market Value: $179821
- Land Value: $34310
- Improvement Value: $111540
- Last Sale Date: 2021-06-02