$112,914Est. Home Value
1609 Ridge Ave, Steubenville, OH 43952
- 4 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 1,564 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1920
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$72/sqft
Sold 1 year ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1920 and has 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 1564 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Total Rooms: 8
- Year Built: 1920
- Number of Stories: 2+A
- Lot Size: 3200 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $1022.58
- Market Value: $112914
- Land Value: $5920
- Improvement Value: $44290
- Last Sale Date: 2024-07-16